CONFERENCE SESSIONS

CONFERENCE SESSIONS

More Sessions are Featured on LightShow West

Free Exhibit Hall Pass and Conference Rates

Register Today
placeholder text

More Sessions are Featured on LightShow West

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 17
9:00 – 10:00 am – KEYNOTE
{!{wpv-view name=’conference-list-wednesday-0900-1000-am’ orderby=’field-session-number’ order=’asc’}!}
10:15 – 11:15 am – SEMINAR
{!{wpv-view name=’conference-list-wednesday-1015-1115-am’ orderby=’field-session-number’ order=’asc’}!}
11:30 am – 12:00 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Codes & Compliance
SPEAKER:
Doug Walter, AIA, IES, ICC, NAHB, NKBA, USGBC
Architect – Doug Walter Architects
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
12:00 – 1:00 pm – SEMINAR
{!{wpv-view name=’conference-list-wednesday-1200-100-pm’ orderby=’field-session-number’ order=’asc’}!}
1:15 – 1:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Connected Tech
SPEAKER:
Jun Li
VR Specialist – ViaTechnik
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
2:00 – 3:00 pm – SEMINAR
{!{wpv-view name=’conference-list-wednesday-200-300-pm’ orderby=’field-session-number’ order=’asc’}!}
3:15 – 3:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Health and Lighting
SPEAKER:
Greg Alaura
Brand Manager – Barron Lighting Group
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
4:00 – 5:00 pm – SEMINAR
{!{wpv-view name=’conference-list-wednesday-400-500-pm’ orderby=’field-session-number’ order=’asc’}!}
THURSDAY – OCTOBER 18
9:00 – 10:00 am – KEYNOTE
[wpv-view name=”conference-list-thursday-0900-1000-am”]
10:15 – 11:15 am – SEMINAR
[wpv-view name=”conference-list-thursday-1015-1115-am”]
11:30 am – 12:00 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Codes & Compliance | Connected Tech
SPEAKERS:
Bryan Jass, LEED AP BD+C, CxA
Project Manager – AE Design
Addie Smith, ASSOC IALD, IES, LEED ID+C
Sr Lighting Designer – AE Design
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
12:00 – 1:00 pm – SEMINAR
[wpv-view name=”conference-list-thursday-1200-100-pm”]
1:15 – 1:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKERS:
Kathy Pryzgoda
Principal Designer – Light Studio LA
Bridget Williams, IALD, IES, DLF
Owner, Principal – Bridget Williams
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
2:00 – 3:00 pm – SEMINAR
[wpv-view name=”conference-list-thursday-200-300-pm”]
3:15 – 3:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Connected Tech
SPEAKERS:
James Benya, PE, FIES, FIALD
Principal – Benya Burnett Consultancy
David Kriebel
LensVector – LensVector
Qualifies for: Learning units will be posted soon
4:00 – 5:00 pm – SEMINAR
[wpv-view name=”conference-list-thursday-400-500-pm”]
REGISTERED EDUCATION PROVIDER
Sessions are being registered with the following education providers.
Learning units will be posted when approved.
Education logos
CONFERENCE MEDIA SPONSORS
Archtect Magazine, Architectural Lighting and Eco Building Pulse - Conference Media Sponsors for LightShow West